PriceCheck

Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA



Best Price
R5 999.00
from Kloppers
High-Performance 5G Tablet The Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet delivers boosted CPU and GPU performance for smooth gaming, streaming, and multitasking. With 5G connectivity, Super Fast Charging, and an 11-inch 90 Hz display, the Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet combines speed, portabi... Read more
✗ Price Comparison
✗ Trusted Shops
Price History
✓ Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R5 999.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Samsung
Manufacturer Samsung
Model Number SM-X236BZAAAFA
Description

High-Performance 5G Tablet The Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet delivers boosted CPU and GPU performance for smooth gaming, streaming, and multitasking. With 5G connectivity, Super Fast Charging, and an 11-inch 90 Hz display, the Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet combines speed, portability, and premium design for work and entertainment.

Key Features - Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet This tablet offers enhanced performance, LTE/5G connectivity, and a large high-refresh display for immersive viewing. Dolby-engineered Quad Speakers and expandable storage support multimedia, productivity, and uninterrupted usage on the go. 11-Inch Display: WUXGA TFT screen with 90 Hz refresh rate. 5G Connectivity: Fast mobile data support for streaming and work.

Enhanced CPU & GPU: Optimized for gaming, multitasking, and productivity. Storage & Memory: 6 GB RAM and 128 GB internal storage, expandable via MicroSD up to 2 TB. Quad Speakers: Dolby-engineered audio for immersive sound. Large Battery: 7040 mAh with 25 W Super Fast Charging. Add the Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet to your cart for high-speed performance, connectivity, and immersive entertainment.

Explore more tablets and smart devices. Specifications - Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Brand: Samsung Model: SM-X236BZAAAFA Colour: Gray Operating System: Android Processor: Octa-Core (2.5 GHz, 2.0 GHz) Display Size: 11-inch (278.2 mm) Display Type: TFT Resolution: 1920 * 1200 (WUXGA) Refresh Rate: 90 Hz Rear Camera: 8 MP, Auto Focus Front Camera: 5 MP Video Recording: UHD 4K 3840 * 2160 @30 fps Memory: 6 GB RAM Storage: 128 GB (Available: 106 GB) Expandable Storage: MicroSD up to 2 TB Connectivity: 5G, Wi-Fi ac, Bluetooth 5.3, USB 2.0 Battery Capacity: 7040 mAh (typical) Dimensions: 168.7 * 257.1 * 6.9 mm Weight: 482 g Why Choose the Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G High-speed 5G connectivity for streaming, gaming, and productivity.

Boosted CPU and GPU for smooth multitasking and entertainment. Quad Dolby speakers for immersive audio experience. Large 11-inch display with 90 Hz refresh rate for fluid visuals. Expandable storage up to 2 TB for media and files. Super Fast Charging with 7040 mAh battery for extended usage. Applications The Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet is suitable for high-performance gaming, streaming, remote work, video calls, and multimedia consumption.

Its large display, connectivity, and enhanced hardware make it ideal for personal and professional use.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA

What is the cheapest price for Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA?

The cheapest price for Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA is currently R5 999.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA?

The best current price for Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA is R5 999.00 from Kloppers. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA?

Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA is manufactured by Samsung. You can browse more Samsung products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA?

Delivery times for Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA?

Most retailers selling Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA come with a warranty?

Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA?

By comparing prices for Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ 5G Tablet Gray SM-X236BZAAAFA goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R5 999.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
• Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.