PriceCheck

Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream



Best Price
R195.00
from Dis-Chem
Dermactin Pore Refining Charcoal Dark Circle Eye Cream is a specialised eye treatment designed to purify and revitalise the delicate skin around the eyes. Formulated with activated charcoal, this cream helps draw out excess dirt and impurities while targeting dark circles and puf... Read more
✗ Price Comparison
✓ Trusted Shops
Price History
✓ Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R195.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer Dermactin
Model Number 000000000000447253
Description

Dermactin Pore Refining Charcoal Dark Circle Eye Cream is a specialised eye treatment designed to purify and revitalise the delicate skin around the eyes. Formulated with activated charcoal, this cream helps draw out excess dirt and impurities while targeting dark circles and puffiness. The concentrated formula works to diminish the appearance of dark circles, decrease puffiness, and leave the under-eye area looking brighter and more refreshed.

This comprehensive treatment is part of Dermactin's Skin Care Basics collection, which delivers high-quality ingredients for skin rejuvenation and hydration. Instructions: Make sure skin is clean and dry before applying. Dermactin Pore Refining Charcoal Dark Circle Eye Cream is concentrated so use sparingly.

Apply to desired area twice daily. Use a light circular motion until cream is completely absorbed. You may experience a feeling of warmth. Do not exceed 3 applications within a 24 hour period. Specifications Contains activated charcoal to draw out impurities Helps reduce the appearance of dark circles Decreases under-eye puffiness Concentrated formula for effective treatment Light texture for quick absorption Suitable for daily use Part of Dermactin's pore refining charcoal collection Size: 60 ml / 2 oz Ingredients Water(Aqua, Eau), C13-15 Alkane, Isononyl Isononanoate, Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate, Glycerin, Hydroxydhyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6, Carbo Actiyatus(Charcoal), Caffeine, Soluble Collagen, Xylitylglucoside, Anhydroxylitol, Xylitol, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Panthenol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Dunaliella Salina Extract, Allantoin, Tris(Tetramethylhydroxy-pieridinol) Citrate, Pantolactone, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Alcohol, Sodium Hydroxide, Fragrance(Parfum), Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, Citral, Coumarin, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream

What is the cheapest price for Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream?

The cheapest price for Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream is currently R195.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream?

The best current price for Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream is R195.00 from Dis-Chem. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream?

Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream is manufactured by Dermactin. You can browse more Dermactin products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream?

Delivery times for Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream?

Most retailers selling Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream come with a warranty?

Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream?

By comparing prices for Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Pore Refin Charcoal Eye Cream goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R195.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
• Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.