PriceCheck

My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00



Best Price
R319.00
from Loot.co.za
My Friend Joe is a story about a boy who makes a paper plane and accidentally throws it over the wall. Joe lives on the other side of the wall, and he wants to play with the boy who made the plane. The story is written and illustrated by award-winning illustrator Russell Ayto, an... Read more
Key Features
Written and illustrated by award-winning illustrator Russell Ayto
Designed to help children develop understanding about how stories work
Lilac/Band 0 books are wordless books that tell a story through pictures
Story map on pages 14-15 to help children follow and recap the story
✗ Price Comparison
✗ Trusted Shops
Price History
✓ Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R319.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Author ayto russell, moon cliff
Brand Unbranded
Format paperback
Model Number 9780007512614
Pages 16
Publisher harpercollins publishers
Manufacturer HarperCollins Publishers
Description

(This title is available on demand : expected date of dispatch will be 4-7 working days once ordered)
A boy makes a paper plane and accidentally throws it over the wall. Little does he know that another boy called Joe lives on the other side of that wall and wants to play, too. This beautiful narrative non-fiction book about friendship is written and illustrated by award-winning illustrator Russell Ayto. * A boy makes a paper plane and accidentally throws it over the wall.

Little does he know that another boy called Joe lives on the other side of that wall and wants to play, too. This beautiful narrative non-fiction book about friendship is written and illustrated by award-winning illustrator Russell Ayto. * Lilac/Band 0 books are wordless books that tell a story through pictures and are designed to develop understanding about how stories work. * Children can follow and recap the story sequence about how the boys became friends using the story map on pages 14-15. * Text type: A wordless story * Curriculum links: Personal, social and emotional development



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00

What is the cheapest price for My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00?

The cheapest price for My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 is currently R319.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00?

The best current price for My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 is R319.00 from Loot.co.za. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00?

My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 is manufactured by HarperCollins Publishers. You can browse more HarperCollins Publishers products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00?

Delivery times for My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00?

Most retailers selling My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 come with a warranty?

My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00?

By comparing prices for My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00?

Many retailers offer free shipping on My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when My Friend Joe: Band 00 lilac: Lilac band 00 goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R319.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
• Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.