PriceCheck

Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display



Best Price
R51 231.24
from NexGen Computing
Transform your meeting rooms, classrooms, and collaborative spaces with the Samsung WA75F 75" 4K UHD Interactive Display. This next-generation digital whiteboard combines stunning 4K visuals with a highly responsive, 40-point multi-touch screen, creating an intuitive and engaging... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R51 231.24
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Manufacturer Samsung
Description

Transform your meeting rooms, classrooms, and collaborative spaces with the Samsung WA75F 75" 4K UHD Interactive Display. This next-generation digital whiteboard combines stunning 4K visuals with a highly responsive, 40-point multi-touch screen, creating an intuitive and engaging experience for all users.

Powered by Android 14 and EDLA (Enterprise Device Licensing Agreement) Certified, it offers secure, seamless access to the Google Play Store and its vast ecosystem of applications. With integrated speakers, comprehensive connectivity, and an unprecedented 7-year warranty, the WA75F is the ultimate all-in-one solution for modern collaboration.

Key Features: Vibrant 4K UHD Resolution: Experience crystal-clear detail and brilliant colors on a large 75-inch screen with 3840 x 2160 resolution and 400-nit brightness. Advanced 40-Point Touch: Ultra-responsive multi-touch capability allows for multiple users to write, draw, and interact simultaneously with precision and ease.

Android 14 & EDLA Certified: Gain full, secure access to the official Google Play Store, Google's core apps, and enterprise-grade security features. All-in-One Solution: Features built-in speakers for dynamic audio, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth for wireless connectivity, and an HDMI out port for content sharing to other displays.

Unmatched Reliability: Built for commercial use and backed by an industry-leading 7-year manufacturer's warranty for complete peace of mind. Technical Specifications: Feature Specification Brand Samsung Display Model / SKU WA75F Screen Size 75 inches Resolution 3840 x 2160 (4K UHD) Brightness 400 nits Operating System Android 14 (EDLA Certified) Touch Technology Infrared (IR) Touch Points 40 Points Audio Built-in Speakers Connectivity Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, HDMI Out Warranty 7 Years



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display

What is the cheapest price for Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display?

The cheapest price for Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display is currently R51 231.24. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display?

The best current price for Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display is R51 231.24 from NexGen Computing. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display?

Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display is manufactured by Samsung. You can browse more Samsung products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display?

Delivery times for Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display?

Most retailers selling Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display come with a warranty?

Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display?

By comparing prices for Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Samsung WA75F 75" 4K Uhd Android 14 Interactive Touch Display goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R51 231.24
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.