PriceCheck

Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device



Best Price
R13 479.00
from Beauty Network Online Store
Advanced Red & Near Infrared Light Therapy The Lumaflex Body Pro combines cutting-edge photobiomodulation technology with a flexible wearable design to deliver professional-quality light therapy treatments whenever and wherever you need them. Designed for athletes, healthcare pro... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R13 479.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer Unbranded
Model Number LUMAFLEX-BODY-PRO-KIT
Description

Advanced Red & Near Infrared Light Therapy The Lumaflex Body Pro combines cutting-edge photobiomodulation technology with a flexible wearable design to deliver professional-quality light therapy treatments whenever and wherever you need them. Designed for athletes, healthcare professionals, physiotherapists, active individuals and anyone seeking natural pain management, this innovative device offers targeted treatment without medication or downtime.

Using clinically recognised wavelengths of 630nm Red Light and 850nm Near Infrared Light, the Lumaflex Body Pro penetrates multiple tissue depths to stimulate cellular energy production, improve circulation, support healthy inflammation response and accelerate the body's natural healing processes. Whether you're recovering after exercise, managing chronic muscle discomfort, supporting joint mobility or simply looking to optimise wellness, the Lumaflex Body Pro provides an effective, non-invasive solution.

Why Choose the Body Pro? Unlike bulky stationary light therapy panels, the Lumaflex Body Pro is designed to move with you. Its lightweight, wearable construction allows you to comfortably treat specific areas while relaxing at home or carrying on with light daily activities. Its rechargeable battery system, waterproof construction and Bluetooth app connectivity make it one of the most advanced portable light therapy systems available.

Key Benefits of the Lumaflex Body Pro Advanced 630nm Red Light Therapy Powerful 850nm Near Infrared Therapy Helps reduce muscle soreness and stiffness Supports faster post-workout recovery Promotes healthy circulation Encourages natural cellular ATP production Helps reduce inflammation Supports joint comfort and flexibility May assist with soft tissue recovery Portable and wearable design Bluetooth app control Rechargeable battery operation Waterproof (IP67 rated) Non-invasive and drug-free therapy Suitable for home, clinic and travel use How Infrared Light Therapy Works Light therapy works by delivering specific wavelengths of light energy into the body's cells.

These wavelengths are absorbed by the mitochondria, often referred to as the "powerhouses" of the cell. This process helps increase the production of Adenosine Triphosphate (ATP), providing cells with additional energy needed for repair, regeneration and optimal function. 630nm Red Light Benefits Red light primarily targets the skin and superficial tissues where it may help: Improve circulation Support collagen production Reduce skin inflammation Promote tissue repair Enhance recovery 850nm Near Infrared Benefits Near Infrared light penetrates deeper into muscles, tendons and joints where it may assist with: Muscle recovery Joint discomfort Tendon support Reduced inflammation Improved mobility Enhanced physical performance Ideal Treatment Areas Neck Shoulders Upper back Lower back Knees Elbows Wrists Ankles Hips Thighs Hamstrings Calves Feet Arms Chest Who Can Benefit?

Athletes Gym enthusiasts Runners Cyclists Physiotherapists Chiropractors Sports therapists Active individuals Office workers with muscle tension People seeking natural recovery support Individuals managing joint discomfort Wellness professionals What's Included Lumaflex Body Pro Device Rechargeable Battery Additional Spare Battery Charging Equipment Adjustable Body Straps Protective Carry Case User Manual Specifications Product: Lumaflex Body Pro Technology: Photobiomodulation (PBM) Light Wavelengths: 630nm Red Light 850nm Near Infrared Light Operation: Rechargeable battery Bluetooth connectivity Mobile App compatible Construction: Flexible wearable design Waterproof IP67 rating Treatment Time: Approximately 10 minutes per session (depending on treatment protocol) Use: Home Professional clinics Sports recovery Travel How to Use Fully charge the battery before first use.

Attach the device securely using the supplied straps. Position the treatment area directly against the skin or over light clothing. Select the recommended treatment program using the Lumaflex app. Complete a treatment session of approximately 10 minutes.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device

What is the cheapest price for Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device?

The cheapest price for Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device is currently R13 479.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device?

The best current price for Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device is R13 479.00 from Beauty Network Online Store. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device?

Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device is manufactured by Unbranded. You can browse more Unbranded products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device?

Delivery times for Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device?

Most retailers selling Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device come with a warranty?

Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device?

By comparing prices for Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Lumaflex Body Pro Infrared Light Therapy Device goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R13 479.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.