PriceCheck

Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap



Best Price
R699.00
from Kloppers
Versatile GPS Smartwatch The Genius Solutions F6GPS is a featurerich smartwatch and activity tracker with GPS support, health monitoring, 100+ sport modes and smartphone connectivity. It suits users who want fitness tracking, notifications, and smart tools all on their wrist. Key... Read more
✗ Price Comparison
✗ Trusted Shops
Price History
✓ Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R699.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Genius
Manufacturer Genius
Model Number F6GPS
Description

Versatile GPS Smartwatch The Genius Solutions F6GPS is a featurerich smartwatch and activity tracker with GPS support, health monitoring, 100+ sport modes and smartphone connectivity. It suits users who want fitness tracking, notifications, and smart tools all on their wrist. Key Features - Genius Solutions F6GPS GPS & Distance Tracking: Uses phone GPS for route mapping and tracks distance during runs or walks. 100+ Sport Modes: Supports many activities running, cycling, yoga, and more for flexible workout tracking.

Health Monitoring: Tracks heart rate and blood oxygen (SpO), monitors sleep and offers activity reminders. Bluetooth Calling & Notifications: Receive alerts and manage calls directly on the watch when paired with your smartphone. Daily Tools: Includes alarm, calendar, calculator, weather display, stopwatch and findphone function for daily convenience.

IP68 Water Resistance: Offers protection against water and dust suitable for workouts, splashes, and rain. Comprehensive Wearable Utility: Combines smartwatch features, sport tracking, health monitoring, and daily tools for all-round functionality. Add the F6GPS smartwatch to your gear for a costeffective wearable that covers fitness tracking, health monitoring, and everyday smart features.

Explore more smart watches and activity trackers. Specifications - Genius Solutions F6GPS Display: 1.85 screen, 240 * 280 pixels Connectivity: Bluetooth, GPS via phone Health & Tracking Features: Heart rate monitor, SpO tracking, sleep monitoring, sedentary reminders, activity & sport mode tracking, distance tracking, calories, stopwatch, etc.

Smart Features: Bluetooth calling, call record/reminder, SMS reminders, camera/music control, calendar, alarm, weather display, find phone Water Resistance: IP68 water and dustresistant Included Components: Watch face, strap, charger cable, user manual Supported Platforms: iOS 10.0+ / Android 6.0+ (Bluetooth BT 5.3, app ZDFit) Why Choose Genius Solutions F6GPS A full-featured smartwatch and activity tracker at an accessible price point.

Supports GPSbased distance tracking when paired with smartphone, useful for running or walking. Extensive sportmode support offers flexibility across many types of workouts and daily activities. Health and wellness monitoring tools help track heart rate, oxygen levels, sleep and more. Daily smart features (calls, reminders, weather, music control) provide convenience beyond fitness.

Durable design with IP68 water resistance for use in varied environments, including rain or workouts. Applications The Genius Solutions F6GPS is ideal for fitness enthusiasts, casual sport users, and anyone seeking a budget-friendly smartwatch that combines activities tracking, health monitoring and connected daily tools.

It fits well for running, walking, gym workouts, daily step tracking, health logging and smartphone-connected convenience. Whats Included Genius Solutions F6GPS Smart Watch Silicone Strap Charging / Data Cable User Manual / Quick Start Guide



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap

What is the cheapest price for Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap?

The cheapest price for Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap is currently R699.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap?

The best current price for Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap is R699.00 from Kloppers. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap?

Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap is manufactured by Genius. You can browse more Genius products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap?

Delivery times for Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap?

Most retailers selling Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap come with a warranty?

Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap?

By comparing prices for Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Genius Solutions Gps Smartwatch Black Strap goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R699.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
• Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.