PriceCheck

- Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic



Best Price
R198.00
from Loot.co.za
Charles Patrick Mulgrew is a Scottish international footballer who currently plays for Scottish Premier League club Celtic. Mulgrew is known for his versatility, great free kick and crossing abilities. Mulgrew re-signed for Celtic in July 2010 after coming through the ranks at th... Read more
Key Features
Ability to play in multiple positions
Versatility
Great free kick and crossing abilities
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R198.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer Soccerstarz
Model Number 5060220221987
Description

Charles Patrick Charlie Mulgrew is a Scottish internationalfootballer who currently plays as a centre back or left back forScottish Premier League club Celtic.

Mulgrew is known for his versatility, great free kick and crossingabilities.

Charlie re-signed for Celtic in July 2010 after coming through theranks at the club as a youngster, and has grasped his second-chance asa Bhoy with both hands, becoming a key member of Neil Lennon's side.

He never made a first-team appearance before leaving the Hoops in 2006and joined Wolves before moving on to Aberdeen.

The 25-year-old won 11 caps at under 21 level for Scotland and recentlyearned his first call-up to the full national side, in recognition ofhis impressive club form.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic

What is the cheapest price for - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic?

The cheapest price for - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic is currently R198.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic?

The best current price for - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic is R198.00 from Loot.co.za. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic?

- Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic is manufactured by Soccerstarz. You can browse more Soccerstarz products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic?

Delivery times for - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic?

Most retailers selling - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic come with a warranty?

- Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic?

By comparing prices for - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic?

Many retailers offer free shipping on - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when - Charles Patrick Mulgrew Charlie Mulgrew Figurine Celtic goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R198.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.