PriceCheck

The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD



Best Price
R498.00
from Loot.co.za
The Bad Sleep Well is a Japanese thriller film that was directed by Akira Kurosawa. The film is based on the novel of the same name by Ed McBain. The film follows Koichi Nishi, a government official who plans to take revenge on his father's killer.
Key Features
Akira Kurosawa directs
Based on the novel of the same name by Ed McBain
Follows Koichi Nishi, a government official who plans to take revenge on his father's killer
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R498.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Format DVD
Release Date 20050725
Starring Akira Kurosawa
Manufacturer BFI Pub
Description

This was Akira Kurosawa's first independent feature and for it he adapted an Ed McBain thriller, transposing the action to Japan. In this tale of revenge, Koichi Nishi (Toshiro Mifune) obtains a position as private scretary to Iwabuchi (Masayuki Mori), the government official he suspects killed his father. Nishi then marries Iwabuchi's daughter and plans a fitting retribution.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD

What is the cheapest price for The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD?

The cheapest price for The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD is currently R498.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD?

The best current price for The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD is R498.00 from Loot.co.za. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD?

The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD is manufactured by BFI Pub. You can browse more BFI Pub products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD?

Delivery times for The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD?

Most retailers selling The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD come with a warranty?

The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD?

By comparing prices for The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD?

Many retailers offer free shipping on The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when The Bad Sleep Well Japanese DVD goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R498.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.