PriceCheck

Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case



Best Price
R238.35
from NexGen Computing
Enjoy quality audio without limitations with the WINX VIBE Active 2 TWS Earbuds. Beyond their balanced sound with a superb dynamic stereo range, the built-in MEMS microphone facilitates crisp calls with no audio dropouts or interruptions. Intuitive touch controls let you play or ... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R238.35
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer WINX
Model Number WX-HS106
Description

Enjoy quality audio without limitations with the WINX VIBE Active 2 TWS Earbuds. Beyond their balanced sound with a superb dynamic stereo range, the built-in MEMS microphone facilitates crisp calls with no audio dropouts or interruptions. Intuitive touch controls let you play or pause music, answer calls, or skip tracks with the tap of your finger.

Auto-power on and pairing after opening the charging case means less fiddling and more playtime. With attention to detail, their water-resistant and ergonomic design ensures you can enjoy the freedom of true wireless with enhanced comfort and improved stability. At only 9.6g per earbud, it's lightweight design is comfortable enough for all-day usage.

These True Wireless Earbuds from WINX offer up to 7.5 hours of playtime, and thanks to it's compact charging case, you can push that to 26 hours of playtime for uninterrupted listening. FEATURES: Balanced and natural sound with a superb dynamic stereo range Built-in MEMS microphone facilitates crisp calls with no audio dropouts or interruptions Auto-power on and pairing after opening the charging case Intuitive touch controls let you play or pause music, change the volume, answer calls, or skip tracks Earbuds can be used individually (each earbud acts as a master) Three pairs of ear tips sizes help ensure a comfortable, secure fit SPECIFICATIONS: Bluetooth Version V5.1 Bluetooth Protocol A2DP, AVRCP, HFP Bluetooth Codec SBC and AAC Transmission Range 10 Meters Charging Time Approx. 2 Hours Talk Time 4.5 Hours Play Time (Fully Charged) Approx. 7.5 Hours Play Time (Fully Charged with Case) Approx. 26 Hours Standby Time Approx. 150 Hours Battery Capacity (Charging Case) 380mAh IP Rating IPX4 Compatibility iOS/Android USB Type-C Input 5V/400mA Product dimensions 7 x 2.7 x 3.3 cm Product weight 34.5g WHAT'S IN THE BOX: WINX VIBE Active 2 TWS Earbuds x1 Charging Case x1 Spare Pairs of Ear tips x3 USB Charging Cable x1 User Manual x1



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case

What is the cheapest price for Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case?

The cheapest price for Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case is currently R238.35. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case?

The best current price for Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case is R238.35 from NexGen Computing. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case?

Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case is manufactured by WINX. You can browse more WINX products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case?

Delivery times for Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case?

Most retailers selling Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case come with a warranty?

Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case?

By comparing prices for Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Vibe Active 2 True Wireless Earbuds With Charging Case goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R238.35
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.