PriceCheck

Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery



Best Price
R539.00
at 2 shops • Compare below
PRICE RANGE
R539.00 - R969.43
Save up to R430.43
Compare 2 Shops
Long-Life, High-Efficiency Power for Demanding Applications Experience superior performance and longevity with the Uniross 12.8V 7Ah LiFePO4 battery. This advanced lithium iron phosphate battery is engineered for extraordinary durability, delivering over 2000 charge cycles while ... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R539.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Comparing 2 offers

NexGen Computing
NexGen Computing
Loading trust & delivery details...
R969.43
Loading...
takealot.com
takealot.com
Loading trust & delivery details...
R539.00
Loading...

Features
Brand Uniross
Manufacturer Power Solutions
Description

Long-Life, High-Efficiency Power for Demanding Applications Experience superior performance and longevity with the Uniross 12.8V 7Ah LiFePO4 battery. This advanced lithium iron phosphate battery is engineered for extraordinary durability, delivering over 2000 charge cycles while retaining more than 80% of its original capacity.

It's a lightweight, powerful, and safer alternative to traditional lead-acid batteries, making it the ideal choice for critical systems like gate motors, alarms, CCTV, and solar power storage. Featuring a sophisticated built-in Battery Management System (BMS), this battery is protected against overcharging, over-discharging, over-current, and short circuits, ensuring maximum safety and reliability.

With its high power efficiency, rapid charging capabilities, and low self-discharge rate, the Uniross LiFePO4 battery provides consistent, dependable power when you need it most. Key Features: Exceptional Cycle Life: Lasts for over 2000 cycles at 100% Depth of Discharge (DOD), providing a service life of over 7 years.

Advanced LiFePO4 Chemistry: Offers a lighter, more powerful, and inherently safer energy solution compared to lead-acid batteries. Integrated BMS Protection: A built-in Battery Management System safeguards against over-charge, over-discharge, over-current, and short circuits for enhanced safety and longevity.

High Efficiency: Boasts a charge efficiency of 100% at 0.5C and a discharge efficiency of 96-99% at 1C. Low Self-Discharge: Retains its charge for extended periods, with a self-discharge rate of less than 3% per month. Wide Operating Temperature: Reliable performance in a range of conditions, with a charge temperature of 0C to 45C and a discharge temperature of -20C to 60C.

Technical Specifications: Electrical Characteristics Nominal Voltage 12.8V Nominal Capacity 7Ah Energy 89.6Wh Internal Resistance 60m Cycle Life >2000 cycles @ 0.2C, 100% DOD Self Discharge


⚖️ Detailed Shop Comparison

Comparison Factor
NexGen Computing
NexGen Computing
takealot.com
takealot.com
💰 Price
R969.43
R539.00
🏆 Lowest Price
✅ Trust Score
Loading...
Loading...
🏅 Premium
Loading...
Loading...
🚚 Delivery
Loading...
Loading...
🔄 Returns
Loading...
Loading...
💳 Payment Options
Loading...
Loading...
⭐ Shop Review Rating
Loading...
Loading...
Note: Shop details and pricing are refreshed regularly, but may not reflect real-time changes. For the most current information, please visit the merchant's website directly.


❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery

What is the cheapest price for Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery?

The cheapest price for Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery is currently R539.00. This product is available from 2 different online stores in South Africa. Prices range from R539.00 to R969.43, so you can save up to R430.43 by comparing prices before buying.

Which online store has the best price for Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery?

The best current price for Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery is R969.43 from NexGen Computing. You can compare all 2 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery is currently available and in stock at 2 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery?

Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery is manufactured by Power Solutions. You can browse more Power Solutions products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery?

Delivery times for Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery?

Most retailers selling Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery come with a warranty?

Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery?

By comparing prices for Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Currently, the price difference between the cheapest and most expensive offer is R430.43. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 2 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 2 retailers for Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Uniross 12.8V 7AH LIFEPO4 Lithium Battery goes on sale at any of the 2 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R539.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Compare all 2 shops below.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.