PriceCheck

Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import



Best Price
R6 379.00
from Loot.co.za
Experience the captivating allure of Italy with Xerjoff's Shooting Stars La Capitale, a luxurious addition to the esteemed Shooting Stars Collection. The 2018 launch of this delicate aroma was a way with smell to respect the stylishness and monumentality of La Capitale. Artisan i... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R6 379.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer Xerjoff
Model Number 554842
Description

Experience the captivating allure of Italy with Xerjoff's Shooting Stars La Capitale, a luxurious addition to the esteemed Shooting Stars Collection. The 2018 launch of this delicate aroma was a way with smell to respect the stylishness and monumentality of La Capitale. Artisan inside the Xerjoff brand, it is a manifestation of the transcendent harmony of the sweetish and the spiced fragrances, adding a flavor of originality to the top perfumers.

Fragrance Family:

Oriental

Scent Type:

Gourmand, Spicy, Sweet

Notes:

La Capitale opens with a vibrant and tantalizing blend of sweet, juicy strawberry and sharp, zesty bergamot, inviting you into its world of opulence.

The fragrance progresses its way with vivid notes of freshly cut leather and spicy ginger that comes on the scene accompanied by the so-familiar smell of rose which makes the heart of the perfume ample, erotic, and concentrated. The final note creamed with vanilla and amber is fully luxurious and is further enriched through the deep earthy characteristics of benzoin and labdanum, thus imparting a compelling and forever chic whisper.

Suggested Use

To truly relish the exquisite scent of Xerjoff's Shooting Stars La Capitale, apply it generously on pulse points, such as wrists, neck, and behind the ears.

The warmth of your body will enhance the fragrance's depth, allowing its notes to gracefully unfold over time. For an enduring scent experience, apply after a warm shower when your pores are open, capturing the fragrance's complexity and beauty throughout the day.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import

What is the cheapest price for Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import?

The cheapest price for Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import is currently R6 379.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import?

The best current price for Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import is R6 379.00 from Loot.co.za. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import?

Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import is manufactured by Xerjoff. You can browse more Xerjoff products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import?

Delivery times for Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import?

Most retailers selling Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import come with a warranty?

Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import?

By comparing prices for Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Shooting Stars La Capitale Unisex Eau De Parfum Spray 50 Ml - Parallel Import goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R6 379.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.