PriceCheck

Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04



Best Price
R250.00
from habitatpotch
Polyester Chemical Anchor ALCOLIN CHEMICAL ANCHOR is an epoxy based, styrene free, high performance, rapid curing two part chemical anchoring system. It is designed as a fast curing, high strength fixing anchor for very high loads and critical fixings especially in corrosive envi... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R250.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Alcolin
Manufacturer Alcolin
Model Number 056-04
Description

Polyester Chemical Anchor ALCOLIN CHEMICAL ANCHOR is an epoxy based, styrene free, high performance, rapid curing two part chemical anchoring system. It is designed as a fast curing, high strength fixing anchor for very high loads and critical fixings especially in corrosive environments and damp conditions.

It provides excellent primerless adhesion to natural stone, marble, slate, granite, brickwork, plaster, concrete, hollow walls, masonry, wood and steel. Specifically threaded steel rods made of zinc coated steel, stainless steel, high corrosion resistant stainless steel (HCR), or rebar. It is fire resistant, has low shrinkage and is fast curing for rapid repair and installation work.

Size 300ml Uses / Applications Anchoring threaded steel rods, bolts and rebar into concrete and stone. Crack and gap filling repairs in concrete and masonry. Balcony repairs, installation of pool ladders, safety barriers and hand rails. Anchoring of railings, legs, machine housings and steel plates to concrete.

Steel reinforcing of concrete (grouting). Other Information Will not bond to plastics e.g. polyethylene, polypropylene, Teflon. For optimum strength, embedment depths must be within the range 4 diameters to 20 diameters. Not suitable for anchoring structures exposed to particularly aggressive conditions e.g. permanent, alternating immersion in seawater or the splash zone of seawater.

Not recommended for overhead installations. For anchoring applications, concrete must be a minimum of 21 days old prior to anchor installation. This product is currently out of stock and unavailable. Download TDS Download SDS



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04

What is the cheapest price for Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04?

The cheapest price for Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 is currently R250.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04?

The best current price for Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 is R250.00 from habitatpotch. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04?

Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 is manufactured by Alcolin. You can browse more Alcolin products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04?

Delivery times for Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04?

Most retailers selling Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 come with a warranty?

Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04?

By comparing prices for Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Alcolin Chemical Anchor 300ML - Polyester - 056-04 goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R250.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.