PriceCheck

Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz



Best Price
R975.00
from WantItAll.co.za
This is the worlds hottest pepper!

On the Scoville Heat Scale, the Carolina Reaper pepper has an average Scoville Heat Unit (SHU) rating of 1,500,000 with some individual peppers topping out at an incredible 2,200,000 SHU.

The pepper is a crossbreed between a Ghost ... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R975.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer Unbranded
Description

This is the worlds hottest pepper!

On the Scoville Heat Scale, the Carolina Reaper pepper has an average Scoville Heat Unit (SHU) rating of 1,500,000 with some individual peppers topping out at an incredible 2,200,000 SHU.

The pepper is a crossbreed between a Ghost pepper and a Red Habanero pepper.

As such, it has a sweet somewhat smoky flavor. The heat hits you instantly as a rush of endorphins envelop your body. Your skin begins to sweat and the intense pain in your mouth is unbearable. Luckily this pain subsides in about 10 minutes. All the while, you will experience a sense of euphoria that is akin to running a marathon as your body tries to chemically compensate for the pain.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz

What is the cheapest price for Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz?

The cheapest price for Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz is currently R975.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz?

The best current price for Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz is R975.00 from WantItAll.co.za. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz?

Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz is manufactured by Unbranded. You can browse more Unbranded products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz?

Delivery times for Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz?

Most retailers selling Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz come with a warranty?

Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz?

By comparing prices for Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Carolina Reaper Powder 1.5 Oz goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R975.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.