PriceCheck

Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad



Best Price
R1 332.00
from WantItAll.co.za
Protect your work space with this desk pad that is made with renewable plant sources. Smooth surface reduces writing fatigue. Superior writing surface will not dent, scratch or stain. Green guard certified desk pad is USDA certified bio-based, phthalate-free and cadmium-free.
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R1 332.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer Unbranded
Description

Protect your work space with this desk pad that is made with renewable plant sources. Smooth surface reduces writing fatigue. Superior writing surface will not dent, scratch or stain. Green guard certified desk pad is USDA certified bio-based, phthalate-free and cadmium-free.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad

What is the cheapest price for Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad?

The cheapest price for Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad is currently R1 332.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad?

The best current price for Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad is R1 332.00 from WantItAll.co.za. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad?

Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad is manufactured by Unbranded. You can browse more Unbranded products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad?

Delivery times for Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad?

Most retailers selling Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad come with a warranty?

Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad?

By comparing prices for Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Lorell LLR39654 Bio-based Black Desk Pad goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R1 332.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.