PriceCheck

Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B



Best Price
R4 995.00
from Mva Spares JHB
Restore your Volkswagens cooling performance with this premium-quality Air Conditioning Compressor, engineered for South Africanspec vehicles.This direct replacement unit delivers consistent, quiet, and efficient cooling ideal for local driving conditions. Manufactured to OEM sp... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R4 995.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer Unbranded
Description

Restore your Volkswagens cooling performance with this premium-quality Air Conditioning Compressor, engineered for South Africanspec vehicles.This direct replacement unit delivers consistent, quiet, and efficient cooling ideal for local driving conditions. Manufactured to OEM specifications, it matches the performance and reliability of the genuine VW part, making it suitable for workshops, fleet maintenance, or individual vehicle owners seeking dependable quality.

Key Features OEM-Equivalent Replacement Designed for perfect fitment on South African VW models; no modifications required. High Cooling Efficiency Maintains optimal refrigerant pressure for reliable and powerful cooling. Durable Construction Made from high-grade aluminum for excellent corrosion resistance.

Quiet Operation Precision-balanced components minimize noise and vibration. Fully Tested Each compressor is pressure, noise, and leak tested before dispatch. Technical Specifications OEM Reference Numbers: 6RF820803B, 6RF820803A, 6RD820803D Voltage: 12V Pulley Type: 6PK (6 grooves) Pulley Diameter: 115 mm Compressor Type: Sanden / Denso style (depending on OE supplier) Application: Air Conditioning System (Compressor Assembly) Comprehensive Compatibility Details Applicable OEM Reference Numbers: 6RF 820 803 B 6RF 820 803 A 6RD 820 803 D 6R0 820 803 A / 6R0 820 803 (interchangeable with equivalent VW compressors) Vehicle Models & Fitment : Volkswagen Polo (6R / 6C) 1.4 L & 1.6 L petrol models (20102019).

Volkswagen Polo Vivo (South Africanbuilt) 1.4 L & 1.6 L petrol models (20102019). Volkswagen Vento (Teta) 1.6 L petrol models (20102018). Regional Notes: The 6RF / 6RD compressor series is used in South Africanspec Polo, Polo Vivo, and Vento models including locally assembled vehicles from VW Uitenhage.

This compressor is approved forVW vehicles where the OEM number matches. Compatible with both manual air-conditioning and climate-control systems commonly found in local trims. Fitment & Verification Guidance Confirm your existing compressor has one of the following OEM numbers: 6RF820803B, 6RF820803A, or 6RD820803D.

Ensure your compressor pulley has 6 grooves (6PK) and measures 115 mm in diameter. Verify the connector type and voltage (12V) match your current unit. If youre unsure, contact MVA Spares with your VIN number well verify fitment for your specific South African VW model. Vehicle Compatibility Summary Volkswagen (VW): Polo 1.4 / 1.6 (Petrol / TSI / MPI variants, 20102019) Polo Vivo 1.4 / 1.6 (20102019, locally manufactured) Vento / Teta 1.6 (20102018) Note: Compatibility may vary slightly between imported and locally produced models.

Always confirm by VIN or OEM part number before purchase. Reference Numbers 6RF 820 803 B 6RF 820 803 A 6RD 820 803 D 6R0 820 803 A / 6R0 820 803 Whats in the Box 1 * Air Conditioning Compressor (complete assembly with pre-fitted pulley) Why Buy from MVA Spares Local supplier of OEM-quality Volkswagen parts All components verified for South African market compatibility Fast nationwide delivery via trusted courier partners Expert fitment guidance from experienced VW parts specialists Competitive pricing with the MVA Spares Quality Guarantee



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B

What is the cheapest price for Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B?

The cheapest price for Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B is currently R4 995.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B?

The best current price for Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B is R4 995.00 from Mva Spares JHB. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B?

Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B is manufactured by Unbranded. You can browse more Unbranded products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B?

Delivery times for Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B?

Most retailers selling Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B come with a warranty?

Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B?

By comparing prices for Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Aircon Compressor Compatible With Vw Polo - 6RD820803D 6RF820803B goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R4 995.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.