PriceCheck

Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black



Best Price
R369.00
from biosbois
The Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black is a high-performance cooling fan designed to improve the performance of your system while maintaining a quiet environment. It features FDB Bearing Fan technology for whisper-quiet operation and reduced wear and friction. The fan also has anti... Read more
Key Features
FDB Bearing Fan technology for quiet operation and reduced wear and friction
Anti-vibration pads for minimizing sound
Daisy-Chain Design for easy installation
120 x 120 x 25 mm size
600-2000RPM speed
+3 more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R369.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Antec
Manufacturer Antec
Model Number STORM 120
Color Black
Fan Size 120mm
Description

The Antec Storm 120 Case Fan is the pinnacle of cooling innovation, designed to push the performance of your system to new heights. This fan integrates a fusion of cutting-edge technology that delivers outstanding cooling efficiency while preserving a calm acoustic environment. The FDB Bearing Fan technology, renowned for its whisper-quiet operation and long lifespan, is at the core of the Storm 120.

Your system will remain calm and collected even during intense tasks due to reduced friction and wear. Vibration and sound are reduced to near-inaudible levels thanks to anti-vibration pads, ensuring that your computing experience is as peaceful as it is powerful. With the clever Daisy-Chain Design, you can say goodbye to cable mess and simplify the installation of numerous fans at the same time.

Cable management becomes easier, allowing you to focus on improving the performance of your system. FEATURES: Highly Efficient Air-Concentrating Design PWM Daisy-Chain Design Fluid Dynamic Bearing Fan Spiral Shuriken Frame Style Vibration-Absorbing & Anti-Noise Pads SPECIFICATIONS: Fan Type: PWM Fan Dimensions: 120 x 120 x 25 mm Bearing Type: FDB Bearing Fan Speed: 600~2000RPM Airflow: 66.56 CFM (max.) Air Pressure: 2.7 mmHO (max.) Fan Noise Level: 11.4~34.9 dB(A) Lifespan: 80,000 hrs Connector: 4-pin PWM Rated Voltage: DC 12 V Operation Voltage: DC 10.8-13.2 V Rated Current: 0.20A Colour: Black WHATS IN THE BOX: Antec STORM 120mm Case Fan Black x1



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black

What is the cheapest price for Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black?

The cheapest price for Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black is currently R369.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black?

The best current price for Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black is R369.00 from biosbois. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black?

Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black is manufactured by Antec. You can browse more Antec products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black?

Delivery times for Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black?

Most retailers selling Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black come with a warranty?

Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black?

By comparing prices for Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Antec Storm 120MM Case Fan Black goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R369.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.