PriceCheck

T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal



Best Price
R239.00
from ingcotoolshop
The T-Dagger Sergeant is a 4800 DPI gaming mouse with RGB backlighting. It has 8 programmable buttons, 1000 Hz polling rate, and 10G ACC. It is also ambidextrous design and has a high-speed braided USB cable. The T-Dagger Sergeant is a great option for gamers who require high pol... Read more
Key Features
4800 DPI
8 programmable buttons
1000 Hz polling rate
10G ACC
Ambidextrous design
+1 more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R239.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer Platinum Selection
Model Number T-TGM202
Description

*PLEASE NOTE - THIS IS AN UNBOXED DEAL. THE UNIT IS STILL NEW AND FULLY COVERED BY OUR 3 MONTH MANUFACTURER WARRANTY. THE BOXES HAVE BEEN OPENED TO DISPLAY THE UNIT IN OUR SHOWROOM* The T-Dagger Sergeant is a 4800 DPI gaming mouse withRGB backlighting. This is a great option for gamers who require high polling rates, high DPI, or more programmable buttons to customise their gaming experience.

Features: 8 programmable buttons 4800 DPI 1000 Hz polling rate 10G ACC RGB backlighting Ambidextrous design High-speed braided USB cable Multi-functional software The T-Dagger Sergeant is a feature rich affordable gaming mouse. Now with eight programmable buttons, 4800 DPI, 1000 Hz polling rate, and RGB backlighting. *PLEASE NOTE - THIS IS AN UNBOXED DEAL.

THE UNIT IS STILL NEW AND FULLY COVERED BY OUR 3 MONTH MANUFACTURER WARRANTY. THE BOXES HAVE BEEN OPENED TO DISPLAY THE UNIT IN OUR SHOWROOM*



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal

What is the cheapest price for T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal?

The cheapest price for T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal is currently R239.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal?

The best current price for T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal is R239.00 from ingcotoolshop. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal?

T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal is manufactured by Platinum Selection. You can browse more Platinum Selection products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal?

Delivery times for T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal?

Most retailers selling T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal come with a warranty?

T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal?

By comparing prices for T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal?

Many retailers offer free shipping on T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when T-dagger Sergeant 4800DPI Wired Rgb Gaming Mouse Unboxed Deal goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R239.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.