PriceCheck

Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G



Best Price
R199.99
from Dis-Chem
This product is a body scrub that is formulated with pure Epsom salt to gently exfoliate the skin. It is also formulated with Eucalyptus and Spearmint essential oils, Shea Butter and Jojoba Oil, which are all known for their soothing and moisturizing properties. It is recommended... Read more
Key Features
Formulated with pure Epsom salt to gently exfoliate the skin
Formulated with Eucalyptus and Spearmint essential oils, Shea Butter and Jojoba Oil
Recommended to use twice a week to remove the dead skin on the skin
Not to be consumed and should be kept away from the reach of children
✗ Price Comparison
✓ Trusted Shops
Price History
✓ Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R199.99
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Unbranded
Manufacturer Dr Teals
Model Number 000000000000194378
Benefits Invigorating, Cleansing
Formulation Liquid
Scent Herbal
Description

Gently exfoliate and soften your skin with Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub, Eucalyptus & Spearmint. This scrub uses pure Epsom salt to remove dead skin cells, leaving your skin feeling soft and supple. The soothing scents of eucalyptus and spearmint essential oils calm the senses, while shea butter and jojoba oil moisturise.

For best results, massage a small amount onto your skin in circular motions twice a week. This product is for external use only and should be kept out of reach of children. Specifications Application Rub a small amount of product in circular motion onto the skin. Frequency of use Twice a week Ingredients Lavender



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G

What is the cheapest price for Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G?

The cheapest price for Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G is currently R199.99. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G?

The best current price for Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G is R199.99 from Dis-Chem. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G?

Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G is manufactured by Dr Teals. You can browse more Dr Teals products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G?

Delivery times for Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G?

Most retailers selling Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G come with a warranty?

Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G?

By comparing prices for Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Dr Teal's Epsom Salt Body Scrub Eucalyptus & Spearmint 454G goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R199.99
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
• Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.