PriceCheck

Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand



Best Price
R2 310.00
from onestopmusic
Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand X-frame Double Brace, Double Tier - Black Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stands are the absolute hands down choice of professional musicians the world over their adjustability, strength, and reliability. TheQuik-Lok QL-642 X-Style Double Brace Two-Tier Heavy-... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R2 310.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Manufacturer Quiklok
Model Number EKQL642
Description

Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand X-frame Double Brace, Double Tier - Black Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stands are the absolute hands down choice of professional musicians the world over their adjustability, strength, and reliability. TheQuik-Lok QL-642 X-Style Double Brace Two-Tier Heavy-Duty Keyboard Standhas the exclusive TAM lock-tight system.

It has a tilt-adjustable second tier. The QL-642 is a heavy-duty stand that can hold heavy keyboards on its first tier. About Quiklok Quiklokis a famous brand known worldwide, due to its reliability, creativity and innovative abilities in providing new solutions to meet musicians' problems. Quiklok was able to gain an important market share throughout its many years of experience in the music field, offering high-quality products, designed and manufactured to excellent standards, and ensuring the best service, after sales assistance and complete customer satisfaction at all times.

At Quiklok, all products, from start to finish, are designed and produced using only the finest quality materials and the industry's most technologically advanced machines ranging from automated welding robots, metal tube contouring equipment, a computer controlled steel cutting laser and a state-of-the-art powder painting facility.

Teams of specialized workers control every aspect of the manufacturing process of all products. We are committed to offering new solutions to meet musicians' problems and ensure the best service, after sales assistance and complete customer satisfaction at all times.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand

What is the cheapest price for Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand?

The cheapest price for Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand is currently R2 310.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand?

The best current price for Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand is R2 310.00 from onestopmusic. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand?

Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand is manufactured by Quiklok. You can browse more Quiklok products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand?

Delivery times for Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand?

Most retailers selling Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand come with a warranty?

Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand?

By comparing prices for Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Quiklok QL642 Keyboard Stand goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R2 310.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.