SA's leading price comparison site

HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver

HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver (J9150A) A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber. Ports 1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gb... Read More

FromR5676.41 at 2 shops

Write a review Ask a question

HP Sfp+ Transceiver Module J9150A

R5676.41

R50 Delivery: Shipped in 6-10 days

Buy with confidence
Get a brand new sealed item * Only original products - no fakes * Valid manufacturer's guarantee * Fast & free National delivery
R5676.41
View Offer
HPOnline
This is a trusted shop
Get a brand new sealed item * Only original products - no fakes * Valid manufacturer's guarantee * Fast & free National delivery
R5676.41
Description
HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver (J9150A)
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.
Ports
1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-SR)
Duplex: full only
Physical characteristics
Dimensions: 2.19(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.47(h) in. (5.57 x 1.38 x 1.19 cm) Environment
Operating temperature: 32ºF to 158ºF (0ºC to 70ºC)
Operating relative humidity: 0% to 85%, non-condensing
Non-operating/Storage temperature: -40ºF to 185ºF (-40ºC to 85ºC) Cabling
Type:
  • 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively
Maximum distance:
  • 62.5 µm multimode cable @ 160 MHz*km = 2-26 m
  • 62.5 µm multimode cable @ 200 MHz*km = 2-33 m
  • 50 µm multimode cable @ 400 MHz*km = 2-66 m
  • 50 µm multimode cable @ 500 MHz*km = 2-82 m
  • 50 µm multimode cable @ 2000 MHz*km = 2-300 m
Notes
850 nm serial optics
For fiber patch cords, use Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) surface termination/polish. Angled Physical Contact (APC) is not recommended.
Features
Manufacturer Hp
Model Number J9150A

User Reviews
There are currently no user reviews.

Question & Answers

Be the first to ask a question. Ask here.

Pricing History

Recently Viewed

Loading...
modal-promo