SA's leading price comparison site

D-Link 10-Gigabit XFP Module

The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable. It provides a single or dual XFP slots and can be slid into an open slot of a D-Link Gigabit switch. A number of 10Gigabit transceivers are available for selec... Read More

FromR6518.95 at 1 shops

Write a review Ask a question
Top Offers

*Shipping costs are estimates to major centres.

WebAntics.com
This is a trusted shop
R6518.95
Description
The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable. It provides a single or dual XFP slots and can be slid into an open slot of a D-Link Gigabit switch. A number of 10Gigabit transceivers are available for selection for installation in the XFP slot. Data transfer is operated in the full-duplex mode at 20 Gigabits per second on either the multi-mode or single-mode fiber network cable, depending on the type of transceiver being installed. The D-Link XFP module allows flexible deployment of 10-Gigabit connection and is ideal for bandwidth-hungry applications that can meet greater cable distances and low signal interference requirements in the Local Area Network, Wide Area Network and Metropolitan Area Network. Specifications- 1 XFP Slots for Installation of XFP Transceivers- Up to 20Gbps Full Duplex Per Port- IEEE 802.3ae Compliance- Installable in DGS-3400 and DXS-3300 Series Gigabit Switches- Supports XFP MSA Compliant Transceivers- Ideal for Server/LAN Backbone (300 m Fiber Cable Distance), Campus Backbone (10 km Fiber Cable Distance), WAN & MAN Deployment (40 km Fiber Cable Distance)
Features
Manufacturer D-link
Model Number DEM-410X

User Reviews
There are currently no user reviews.

Question & Answers

Be the first to ask a question. Ask here.

Pricing History

Recently Viewed

Loading...
modal-promo