Unbranded

1000MBPS Sfp Single Mode Rugged

From R20 798.00 at 1 Shops
1000MBPS Sfp Single Mode Rugged

Write a Review

1000MBPS Sfp Single Mode Rugged

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE, 1000BASE and 10GBASE ports (for SFP+), which connect the module port with the fiber-optic or copper network. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver modul...
More details
From R20 798.00 at 1 Shop
1000MBPS Sfp Single Mode Rugged
 0 Reviews

All offers for 1000MBPS Sfp Single Mode Rugged

R20 798.00

View Offer

Import

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE, 1000BASE and 10GBASE ports (for SFP+), which connect the module port with the fiber-optic or copper network. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for SMF, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Write a review

0 User Reviews


All offers for 1000MBPS Sfp Single Mode Rugged

PC Link Imports
Facebook

Hewlett Packard 1000MBPS Sfp Single ...

Incorrect offer?

R20 798.00

View Offer

This is an import.

Features

Manufacturer

Unbranded

Model Number

B001GWT264

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE, 1000BASE and 10GBASE ports (for SFP+), which connect the module port with the fiber-optic or copper network. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for SMF, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.
Write a review

0 User Reviews

Do you have any questions about this product?
0 Questions & Answers

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE, 1000BASE and 10GBASE ports (for SFP+), which connect the module port with the fiber-optic or copper network. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for SMF, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Write a review

0 User Reviews


Do you have any questions about this product?

0 Questions & Answers


Recommended Offers

PC Link Imports

Import